As of Apr 08, 2024
Bernard Buffet
Lot 211
Plage, 1959
huile sur toile
21.3 x 28.7 in (54.0 x 73.0 cm)
Lot 211
Plage, 1959
huile sur toile
€ 60,000 - 80,000
Auction: -18 days
Auction: Apr 10, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: 22702
Auction name: Art Impressionniste & Moderne
signé et daté 'Bernard Buffet 59' (en haut à droite). signed and dated 'Bernard Buffet 59' (upper right)
4 other works by Bernard Buffet
4 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
BERNARD BUFFET
19
Le pont suspendu
, 1952
huile sur toile
€ 30,000 - 50,000
17 days | Heritage Auctions Texas
Bernard Buffet
40018
Le Dompleur; Raymond, from Mon Cirque (Two Works)
, 1968
Lithographs in colors on Arches paper
€ 750 - 1,100
Bernard Buffet
40019
, 1968
€ 750 - 1,100
Bernard Buffet
40020
Les 2 Acrobates; Le Monocycle, from Mon Cirque (Two Works)
, 1968
€ 750 - 1,100
Bernard Buffet
Expressionismus
Top Museum Artists